Jump to Weighted Average Finish Standings

RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sharon Joudrey147500000
2Pat Kelly131000000
3Jody Allison127000000
4Joanne Colantonio125500000
5Jamie Magill124000000
6Bob Grattage120000000
7Susan Mastandrea92001000
8Allan Mooney79500000
9Matt Leitch73500000
10Tiffany Stephens- Leitch72500000
11Donna Doucette71500000
12Tony Lee54000000
13Evan Dacey53500000
14Ken Warren49000000
15Jim Mulholland45000000
16Kyle Dacey29500000
17Barrie Leech25500000
18Dianne Simone8000000
19Bruce Simpson4500000
20Jackson Withrow2500000

Jump to top of page

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Joanne Colantonio34.50734.50712
2Sharon Joudrey35.92635.92614
3Jamie Magill42.45642.45614
4Jody Allison46.55046.55015
5Pat Kelly47.34947.34915
6Bob Grattage57.21057.21014
7Allan Mooney57.94148.28410
8Susan Mastandrea58.91658.91613
9Matt Leitch60.55050.45810
10Tony Lee65.65660.18511
11Donna Doucette65.70260.22711
12Tiffany Stephens- Leitch67.55856.29810
13Evan Dacey74.64137.3216
14Ken Warren79.37526.4584
15Jim Mulholland94.11662.7448
16Kyle Dacey146.54848.8494
17Barrie Leech165.71541.4293
18Bruce Simpson257.21885.7394
19Dianne Simone342.78357.1312
20Jackson Withrow782.60465.2171