Jump to Weighted Average Finish Standings

RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jamie Magill783002000
2Sharon Joudrey694501000
3Pat Kelly678001000
4Jody Allison604001000
5Joanne Colantonio559001100
6Bob Grattage507002000
7Donna Doucette487003000
8Tiffany Stephens- Leitch460001100
9Susan Mastandrea449503000
10Matt Leitch337000000
11Tony Lee318500100
12Allan Mooney318500000
13Bruce Simpson281000000
14Gary Fleming237000000
15Barrie Leech225000000
16Ken Warren171000000
17Jim Mulholland163500000
18Kyle Dacey159000000
19Evan Dacey125000000
20Jackson Withrow120500000
21Dianne Simone99000000

Jump to top of page

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jamie Magill33.59933.59975
2Evan Dacey35.52035.52015
3Ken Warren37.50537.50515
4Jody Allison40.13840.13864
5Joanne Colantonio41.39541.39563
6Kyle Dacey43.23743.23718
7Sharon Joudrey44.05444.05478
8Barrie Leech45.17245.17230
9Pat Kelly46.08546.08574
10Jackson Withrow47.13047.13017
11Matt Leitch47.37047.37043
12Gary Fleming51.14551.14534
13Tiffany Stephens- Leitch53.13353.13363
14Dianne Simone53.27053.27020
15Bruce Simpson56.08856.08840
16Donna Doucette56.82456.82472
17Tony Lee57.31757.31755
18Bob Grattage58.68458.68478
19Allan Mooney60.38560.38563
20Susan Mastandrea60.82960.82967
21Jim Mulholland61.69261.69234