Jump to Weighted Average Finish Standings

RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jody Allison945001001
2Ken Warren867003100
3Sharon Joudrey824005000
4Paul Lynn821502000
5Donna Doucette795001101
6Jamie Magill769501100
7Alex Alexandrovski647000000
8Tiffany Stephens- Leitch261500000
9Barrie Leech171000000
10Kyle Dacey157000000
11Jackson Withrow135500000
12Evan Dacey75500000
13Daniel Anthony72500000
14Kate Ibbetson15000000
15James Mallar12000000
16Gary Fleming10000000
17Joanne Colantonio9000000
18Bruce Simpson8000000

Jump to top of page

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Kyle Dacey38.04138.04112
2Barrie Leech38.45138.45112
3Jody Allison43.00743.00771
4Jamie Magill46.44446.44464
5Ken Warren48.07948.07969
6Paul Lynn53.77953.77971
7Donna Doucette53.94353.94364
8Jackson Withrow55.90055.90014
9Alex Alexandrovski56.93956.93958
10Sharon Joudrey57.23957.23973
11Tiffany Stephens- Leitch58.47158.47128
12Evan Dacey67.96456.63710
13Daniel Anthony74.70143.5767
14Kate Ibbetson450.00037.5001
15James Mallar533.32844.4441
16Gary Fleming900.00075.0001
17Joanne Colantonio999.99987.5001
18Bruce Simpson999.999100.0001