Jump to Weighted Average Finish Standings

RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jamie Magill671001000
2Pat Kelly662501000
3Paul Lynn581500000
4Donna Doucette499001000
5Sharon Joudrey491501000
6Jody Allison450001000
7Bob Grattage395501000
8Tiffany Leitch322001000
9Allan Mooney293000000
10Jackson Withrow282000000
11Tony Souvannarath277001100
12Matt Leitch214001000
13Susan Mastandrea174000000
14Barrie Leech165500000
15Kyle Dacey154500000
16Bruce Simpson136000000
17Joey Violin122002000
18Evan Dacey70500000
19Randy Noel68000000
20Ted Szwec62000000
21Dianne Simone50000000

Jump to top of page

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jackson Withrow34.31934.31929
2Jody Allison37.24137.24147
3Barrie Leech40.00940.00918
4Kyle Dacey40.72740.72717
5Jamie Magill41.63241.63270
6Pat Kelly44.42544.42568
7Joey Violin45.21145.21114
8Paul Lynn46.91746.91766
9Matt Leitch51.85451.85433
10Donna Doucette54.28754.28768
11Bruce Simpson54.79454.79419
12Sharon Joudrey55.70155.70169
13Allan Mooney56.69556.69546
14Susan Mastandrea57.23257.23225
15Tiffany Leitch59.07259.07260
16Tony Souvannarath61.05961.05944
17Dianne Simone62.41452.01210
18Bob Grattage62.57362.57370
19Randy Noel67.10333.5516
20Evan Dacey71.50653.6309
21Ted Szwec73.29973.29917