About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-06-13)Jamie Magill
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-06-12)Dan St. Germain
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-06-10)Brandon Phung
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2024-06-09)Milos Prikyl
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-06-06)Christina Phung
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-06-05)Tim McCue
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Milos Prikyl77502000
2Christina Phung70501000
3Vlad Serdyuk65000000
4Paul Lynn58500000
5Enzo Dethomasis54500000
6Sabo Amiti53000100
7Dave Pegg52500000
8Jamie Magill52001000
9Raymond Grocutt51501000
10Kyle Dacey44500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Christina Phung61.21025.5045
2Jamie Magill61.95715.4893
3Brandon Phung63.1565.2631
4Dave Pegg66.06138.5367
5Paul Lynn72.27648.1848
6Sabo Amiti72.91130.3795
7Enzo Dethomasis76.13638.0686
8Milos Prikyl77.29251.5288
9Kyle Dacey80.84126.9474
10John Amirian83.24955.5008