About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

cropped-Holdem-Foldem-Header.pngWe meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, Pickering, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

 

Earn a Seat to Win a Vegas Vacation Prize Package!

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-05-23)Jody Allison
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-05-20)Christina Phung
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-05-19)Dave Pedersen
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-05-16)Sabo Amiti
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-05-15)Garry Webster
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-05-14)Daniel Engel
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Donna Doucette574500000
2Sabo Amiti551501000
3Cami Ofrim480500000
4Dave Pedersen344003000
5Peter Allder337000000
6Claude Holmes336000000
7Jamie Magill335501010
8Christina Phung313001000
9Jackson Withrow286500001
10Cecil Clarke271502000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Kyle Dacey25.11225.11214
2Jeff Holland33.37133.37113
3Peter Allder35.85835.85834
4Tim McCue36.18236.18219
5Tony Lee38.59838.59812
6Daniel Anthony38.86438.86421
7Jamie Magill39.09539.09532
8Gail King39.59339.59313
9Tim Linehan39.62536.32311
10Joanne Colantonio39.94339.94312