About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2022-11-24)Adam Trimm
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-11-23)Tim McCue
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2022-11-20)Adrian Cebellos
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2022-11-17)Shevaughn Blaney
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-11-16)Brad Gould
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2022-11-13)Tim McCue
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Tim McCue169501010
2Ned Sirry162000200
3Christina Phung146501000
4Dave Beasley141500000
5Chris Gaudette124500000
6Mary Cromwell114001000
7Adrian Cebellos107000000
8Peter Allder104000000
9Adam Trimm102500001
10Donna Doucette98001000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Peter Allder29.27129.27112
2Tim McCue34.97634.97615
3Christina Phung35.63835.63817
4Ned Sirry36.59236.59214
5Gail King40.94440.94413
6Jamie Magill42.80042.80012
7Adrian Cebellos42.89642.89613
8Sean Brennan44.09536.74610
9Mary Cromwell47.14147.14116
10Kyle Dacey47.53343.57211