About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-09-16)Barrie Leech
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-09-15)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-09-13)Alison Shura
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-09-09)Susan Mastandrea
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-09-08)Bob Grattage
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-09-06)Pat Kelly
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Barbara Aird628504110
2Pat Kelly595501000
3Jody Allison508500000
4Bob Grattage493005000
5Joanne Colantonio472000000
6Sharon Joudrey467002000
7Jamie Magill462500010
8Matt Leitch424501000
9John Ibbetson410501000
10Tony Lee408500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jody Allison40.29140.29166
2Ken Warren41.81741.81733
3Barbara Aird42.14242.14274
4Joanne Colantonio42.66642.66663
5Evan Dacey44.17544.17549
6Pat Kelly44.72644.72664
7Jamie Magill44.84044.84067
8Matt Leitch45.43545.43561
9Bob Grattage45.68045.68058
10Allan Mooney48.52148.52150