About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

cropped-Holdem-Foldem-Header.pngWe meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, Pickering, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

 

Earn a Seat to Win a Vegas Vacation Prize Package!

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-01-17)Cecil Clarke
Kingsmen PubTuesday (2019-01-15)Kate Ibbetson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-01-13)Jamie Magill
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-01-10)Sabo Amiti
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-01-09)Sabo Amiti
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-01-08)Jackson Withrow
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti640501000
2Cami Ofrim472000000
3Donna Doucette460501100
4Jody Allison454500000
5Tim McCue314500101
6Dave Pedersen294001002
7Allan Mooney281000000
8Peter Allder280001000
9Jamie Magill263500000
10Rick Petras246001100

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Tim McCue20.51820.51818
2Gail King33.16733.16715
3Tim Linehan34.81134.81112
4Mary Cromwell36.19236.19219
5Jody Allison36.36236.36236
6Jamie Magill38.91538.91527
7Sabo Amiti40.36240.36261
8Ken Warren40.57440.57415
9Dan St. Germain41.09141.09123
10Tiffany Stephens- Leitch41.10441.10418