About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-11-17)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2020-11-16)Ken Warren
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-11-15)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2020-11-12)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-11-11)Gary Fleming
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-11-10)Sharon Joudrey
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sharon Joudrey325000000
2Jamie Magill298500000
3Jody Allison287501000
4Pat Kelly266500000
5Bob Grattage240001000
6Joanne Colantonio212000000
7Donna Doucette193502000
8Susan Mastandrea188502000
9Tiffany Stephens- Leitch172001000
10Ken Warren167500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Ken Warren33.99333.99314
2Jamie Magill38.50038.50032
3Sharon Joudrey41.06641.06634
4Joanne Colantonio41.18041.18027
5Barrie Leech42.32042.32013
6Jody Allison43.37243.37233
7Pat Kelly48.91748.91731
8Evan Dacey51.56438.6739
9Gary Fleming52.68652.68615
10Matt Leitch54.88754.88719