About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

cropped-Holdem-Foldem-Header.pngWe meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, Pickering, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

 

Earn a Seat to Win a Vegas Vacation Prize Package!

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-03-21)Brian LoPatriello
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-03-20)Jackson Withrow
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-03-18)Steve Kay
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-03-17)Sabo Amiti
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-03-14)Tony Lee
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-03-13)Christinna Phung
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti249000000
2Claude Holmes240000000
3Cami Ofrim214000000
4Dave Pedersen199500000
5Christinna Phung169001000
6Donna Doucette162500000
7Jeff Holland148000100
8Jamie Magill147501000
9Chris Hughes135502000
10Peter Allder123500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Kyle Dacey29.03914.5196
2Peter Allder29.68527.21211
3Jeff Holland33.15233.15212
4Jamie Magill33.37133.37113
5Mark Donoahue37.81337.81313
6Dave Pedersen38.71338.71316
7Christinna Phung39.87239.87216
8Cami Ofrim40.97340.97322
9Claude Holmes42.92342.92323
10Donna Doucette42.99642.99619