About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-12-01)Jamie Magill
Earl of WhitchurchThursday (2019-11-28)Tammy Allen
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-11-28)Mike Paterson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-11-27)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-11-26)Daniel Anthony
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-11-25)Dave McQueen
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti306000000
2Donna Doucette283502100
3Cami Ofrim249501000
4Jackson Withrow237001000
5Vincent Iaboni228001000
6Jim Mulholland203001000
7Daniel Anthony201502000
8Zoral Dalkiran198000000
9Fiona Archer183001000
10Jamie Magill177000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Daniel Anthony29.54929.54917
2Dan St. Germain35.23735.23713
3Tim McCue36.15630.13010
4Peter Allder36.81236.81213
5Vincent Iaboni39.84439.84423
6Jamie Magill39.92039.92021
7Cami Ofrim40.89140.89128
8Zoral Dalkiran41.11741.11721
9Shaun Brennan42.03442.03414
10Sabo Amiti42.58442.58433