About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-06-29)Ken Chin
Rosie's Bar & Grill, AuroraMonday (2022-06-27)Sean Brennan
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2022-06-23)Tim McCue
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-06-22)Chris Leftereys
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2022-06-16)Peter Allder
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-06-15)Stephen Kay
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Donna Doucette164000002
2Sean Brennan139000000
3Brad Gould115500000
4Peter Allder103500000
5Vincent Iaboni91501000
6Tim McCue89502000
7Kyle Dacey88000000
8Dave Beasley85000000
9Mary Cromwell73501000
10Susan Kay72000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Sean Brennan38.74738.74712
2Peter Allder41.23230.9249
3Susan Kay50.06320.8595
4Donna Doucette52.42343.68610
5Kyle Dacey59.10244.3279
6Tim McCue62.65036.5467
7Vincent Iaboni64.48037.6147
8Dave Beasley66.00755.00610
9Chris Leftereys66.6725.5561
10Brad Gould67.15767.15716