About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2020-05-28)Tony Lee
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-05-27)Don MacLean
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-05-26)Mike Arnold
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2020-05-25)Mike Paterson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-05-24)Fiona Archer
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2020-05-21)Donna Doucette
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Tony Lee266500000
2Jamie Magill262500000
3Jody Allison261000000
4Paul Lynn260000000
5Robert LaFontaine250500000
6Sharon Joudrey246000000
7Bob Grattage236000000
8John Ibbetson224000000
9Gail King224000000
10Peter Allder213000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Tim Linehan31.04231.04215
2Jody Allison37.90237.90235
3Gail King38.31038.31037
4Tim McCue39.02339.02317
5Jamie Magill39.57839.57844
6Kathleen Arnold42.29042.29028
7Don MacLean42.51742.51720
8Paul Lynn43.12043.12044
9Joanne Colantonio43.84443.84431
10Toan Phung43.85243.85226