About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2022-01-18)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2022-01-17)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2022-01-16)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2022-01-12)Kyle Dacey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2022-01-11)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2022-01-10)Donna Doucette
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jody Allison885003001
2Jamie Magill870501010
3Paul Lynn820501000
4Sharon Joudrey785000000
5Ken Warren774000001
6Joanne Colantonio681001200
7Donna Doucette677004100
8Jackson Withrow635003000
9Tiffany Stephens- Leitch566001100
10Susan Mastandrea458001010

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Barrie Leech37.30237.30213
2Kyle Dacey38.71738.71715
3Jamie Magill41.79941.79969
4Jody Allison42.69442.69473
5Ken Warren45.36645.36664
6Joanne Colantonio45.75445.75458
7Evan Dacey46.20246.20215
8Jackson Withrow49.47149.47160
9Paul Lynn51.02351.02377
10Sharon Joudrey52.90352.90373