About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-02-28)Alex Riabetsev
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-02-26)James Norton
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2024-02-25)Bob Grattage
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-02-22)Garry Webster
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-02-21)Dan St. Germain
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-02-19)Enzo Dethomasis
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Mario De Filippis129000100
2Garry Webster120001000
3Nick Chun101000000
4Dave Beasley101000000
5Fiona Archer94000010
6Enzo Dethomasis91000000
7Paul Lynn84501000
8Christina Phung78000000
9John Amirian77501000
10Dan St. Germain68500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Mario De Filippis42.82442.82413
2Dave Beasley45.61141.81011
3Garry Webster51.65351.65312
4Nick Chun54.03631.5217
5Enzo Dethomasis57.46843.1019
6Fiona Archer58.28053.42311
7Christina Phung66.03833.0196
8Paul Lynn66.78666.78614
9Dave Pegg69.40228.9175
10John Amirian71.16971.16914