About

      Join us for Live Play Poker Nights

We meet Sundays to Thursdays at local pubs in Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville  – Ontario, Canada.

The game is Texas Hold’em – All levels of player are welcome

Free to play!

FIND A GAME NOW

_________________________________________________________________

find a game button

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-08-12)Evan Dacey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-08-11)Tammy Allen
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2020-08-10)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-08-09)Susan Mastandrea
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-08-05)Kyle Dacey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-08-04)Jamie Magill
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Barbara Aird409002110
2Pat Kelly390500000
3Jamie Magill335500010
4Joanne Colantonio327000000
5Sharon Joudrey325002000
6Jody Allison325000000
7Tony Lee311500000
8Bob Grattage310004000
9Evan Dacey305500000
10John Ibbetson288001000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jody Allison40.30840.30843
2Ken Warren40.50340.50324
3Pat Kelly41.04241.04241
4Evan Dacey42.31142.31138
5Barbara Aird42.69742.69749
6Joanne Colantonio42.73842.73845
7Jamie Magill42.81342.81347
8Alison Shura45.05345.05331
9Bob Grattage47.39947.39938
10Matt Leitch47.60547.60544