Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2018-11-15)Sabo Amiti
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2018-11-14)Rocky Robar
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2018-11-13)Dave Pedersen
Kingsmen PubTuesday (2018-11-13)Rick Petras
Father's MoustacheMonday (2018-11-12)Enzo Dethomasis
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2018-11-11)Sabo Amiti
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti381001000
2Donna Doucette233500100
3Cami Ofrim220000000
4Jody Allison216500000
5Fiona Archer171501000
6Allan Mooney151000000
7Mary Cromwell150501000
8Toan Phung148000100
9Christinna Phung131500000
10Tim McCue130500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Sabo Amiti31.78131.78131
2Mary Cromwell34.82831.92611
3Tim McCue34.97829.14910
4Dan St. Germain36.83836.83814
5Jody Allison38.50038.50017
6Christinna Phung41.72841.72814
7Gianni Desantis41.87641.87615
8Kyle Dacey42.29431.7219
9Allan Mooney42.54242.54214
10Toan Phung43.75643.75615