Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2018-12-16)Sharon Joudrey
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2018-12-13)Allan Mooney
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2018-12-11)Jamie Magill
Kingsmen PubTuesday (2018-12-11)Don Chalmers
Father's MoustacheMonday (2018-12-10)Dave Pedersen
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2018-12-09)Donna Doucette
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti515001000
2Donna Doucette399000100
3Cami Ofrim380500000
4Jody Allison326500000
5Tim McCue260500101
6Allan Mooney223500000
7Dave Pedersen218000001
8Fiona Archer215501000
9Peter Allder211000000
10Rick Petras205001100

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Tim McCue22.02822.02814
2Jody Allison37.01337.01326
3Gail King38.11434.93811
4Mary Cromwell38.50838.50816
5Dan St. Germain38.80938.80921
6Sabo Amiti39.17939.17948
7Tim Linehan39.38332.81910
8Christinna Phung40.40540.40517
9Jamie Magill40.91240.91221
10Rick Petras42.07442.07412