Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-04-17)Daniel Anthony
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-04-16)Patrick Rankin
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-04-15)Claude Holmes
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-04-14)Mike Paterson
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-04-11)Michael Burke
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-04-10)Chris Lefterys
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti419001000
2Cami Ofrim328500000
3Donna Doucette315000000
4Claude Holmes287000000
5Jamie Magill271001010
6Christina Phung267001000
7Dave Pedersen265501000
8Peter Allder223000000
9Jackson Withrow215000001
10Chris Hughes188502000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Kyle Dacey25.30721.08910
2Tim McCue31.77231.77213
3Jeff Holland33.37133.37113
4Jamie Magill33.99333.99323
5Peter Allder34.94534.94523
6Christina Phung38.57638.57626
7Cami Ofrim39.93139.93135
8Daniel Anthony41.23141.23117
9Dave Pedersen42.73142.73125
10Gail King44.19036.82510