Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-11-17)Jackson Withrow
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-11-14)Allan Mooney
Earl of WhitchurchThursday (2019-11-14)Ravi Shah
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-11-13)Dan St. Germain
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-11-12)Mike Paterson
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-11-11)Jackson Withrow
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti261000000
2Donna Doucette205001000
3Vincent Iaboni188001000
4Jackson Withrow185500000
5Jim Mulholland178001000
6Zoral Dalkiran169000000
7Cami Ofrim155000000
8Daniel Anthony154502000
9Fiona Archer144501000
10Christina Phung135001000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Daniel Anthony28.72928.72913
2Tim McCue34.38025.7859
3Vincent Iaboni39.67839.67819
4Sabo Amiti40.69940.69926
5Jackson Withrow41.18241.18218
6Dan St. Germain41.38637.93711
7Zoral Dalkiran41.84441.84418
8Jamie Magill43.40343.40316
9Gail King44.02344.02313
10Allan Mooney44.38344.38312