Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2022-08-04)Fiona Archer
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-08-03)Tim Linehan
Rosie's Bar & Grill, AuroraMonday (2022-08-01)Brad Gould
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2022-07-28)Dave Beasley
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2022-07-27)Tiffany Stephens-Leitch
Rosie's Bar & Grill, AuroraMonday (2022-07-25)Brad Gould
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Brad Gould313000101
2Dave Beasley228000101
3Sean Brennan222000000
4Donna Doucette198500002
5Vincent Iaboni148001000
6Peter Allder146500000
7Tim McCue145502000
8Kyle Dacey143000000
9Tony Intranuvo140500000
10Fiona Archer137500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Peter Allder36.87936.87915
2Sean Brennan39.50639.50620
3Tim McCue39.84939.84912
4Kyle Dacey41.93941.93915
5Ned Sirry42.68135.56810
6Mary Cromwell43.19343.19314
7Vincent Iaboni44.38944.38914
8Donna Doucette46.25546.25514
9Dave Beasley47.62247.62219
10Tim Linehan48.26748.26713