Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-07-11)Cecil Clarke
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-07-10)Stephen Ellis
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-07-09)Mike Paterson
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-07-08)Enzo Dethomasis
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-07-07)Mark Donoahue
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-07-04)Allan Mooney
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Cecil Clarke255000010
2Donna Doucette191500100
3Jamie Magill159001100
4Peter Allder142001000
5Cami Ofrim138000000
6Allan Mooney137000000
7Sabo Amiti133500000
8Jody Allison123000000
9Garry Webster107000000
10Dave Pedersen104503100

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jamie Magill33.58433.58413
2Cami Ofrim37.25137.25115
3Jody Allison40.13326.7558
4Sabo Amiti40.55840.55816
5Cecil Clarke41.70941.70922
6Peter Allder42.12042.12015
7Garry Webster46.21646.21613
8Thomas Gionnousopoulos48.53516.1784
9Donna Doucette48.88648.88619
10Vincent Iabuni49.88437.4139