Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-10-15)Dan St. Germain
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-10-13)Jackson Withrow
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-10-10)Joanne Colantonio
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-10-09)Brad Gould
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-10-08)Daniel Anthony
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-10-07)Stuart Kerridge
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jackson Withrow66000000
2Sabo Amiti65500000
3Daniel Anthony65002000
4Jim Mulholland63501000
5Rob Stevenson59000000
6Dan St. Germain58000000
7Zoral Dalkiran51500000
8Fiona Archer49001000
9Donna Doucette44500000
10Sharon Joudrey44000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Stuart Kerridge57.1444.7621
2Sabo Amiti62.92131.4616
3Daniel Anthony64.78321.5944
4Jim Mulholland66.38938.7277
5Dan St. Germain68.51522.8384
6Jackson Withrow74.78037.3906
7Zoral Dalkiran79.58239.7916
8Rob Stevenson95.58139.8255
9Donna Doucette97.21540.5065
10Enzo Dethomasis114.2889.5241