Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-05-13)Paul Lynn
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2021-05-12)Donna Doucette
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-05-10)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-05-09)Randy Noel
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2021-05-05)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-05-02)Pat Kelly
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jamie Magill671001000
2Pat Kelly662501000
3Paul Lynn581500000
4Donna Doucette499001000
5Sharon Joudrey491501000
6Jody Allison450001000
7Bob Grattage395501000
8Tiffany Leitch322001000
9Allan Mooney293000000
10Jackson Withrow282000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jackson Withrow34.31934.31929
2Jody Allison37.24137.24147
3Barrie Leech40.00940.00918
4Kyle Dacey40.72740.72717
5Jamie Magill41.63241.63270
6Pat Kelly44.42544.42568
7Joey Violin45.21145.21114
8Paul Lynn46.91746.91766
9Matt Leitch51.85451.85433
10Donna Doucette54.28754.28768