Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-05-27)Bob Grattage
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-05-25)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-05-20)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2021-05-19)Paul Lynn
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-05-17)Paul Lynn
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-05-13)Paul Lynn
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jamie Magill772001000
2Pat Kelly766001000
3Paul Lynn716500000
4Donna Doucette579502000
5Sharon Joudrey574001000
6Jody Allison499002000
7Bob Grattage479501000
8Tiffany Leitch359501000
9Allan Mooney322500000
10Tony Souvannarath299001100

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jackson Withrow34.31934.31929
2Jody Allison37.97737.97751
3Barrie Leech40.00940.00918
4Jamie Magill40.58740.58778
5Kyle Dacey43.14343.14318
6Pat Kelly44.33644.33677
7Joey Violin45.21145.21114
8Paul Lynn45.92345.92376
9Matt Leitch51.34851.34838
10Susan Mastandrea53.96053.96029