Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Father's MoustacheThursday (2020-02-27)Robert Agape
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-02-25)Jody Allison
Father's MoustacheMonday (2020-02-24)Steve Kay
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-02-23)Steve Kay
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-02-19)Tim McCue
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-02-18)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Steve Kay165500001
2Susan Kay104001000
3Jackson Withrow102500000
4Donna Doucette95500000
5Cami Ofrim92000000
6Jamie Magill84001000
7Tammy Allen79500000
8Jody Allison75500000
9Brad Gould75001000
10Josh McCutcheon74000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Khalid Ali31.5842.6321
2Steve Kay37.75437.75412
3Jackson Withrow43.06043.06015
4Tammy Allen45.26833.9519
5Susan Kay45.51145.51112
6Donna Doucette46.11446.11413
7Cami Ofrim49.91337.4359
8Jamie Magill53.69844.74910
9Jody Allison57.08828.5446
10Mary Cromwell57.85833.7517