Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket & Aurora, ontario

Games every day Sunday afternoon and some week day evenings

NEW PLAYER SPECIAL OFFER

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-04-18)Lex Leuthel
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-04-17)Nick Chun
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-04-15)Alan Mooney
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2024-04-14)Nick Chun
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-04-11)Nick Chun
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-04-10)Paul Lynn
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Nick Chun405502000
2Paul Lynn303001000
3Garry Webster291502001
4Mario De Filippis275501100
5Dave Beasley259001000
6Enzo Dethomasis249000000
7Christina Phung224000000
8Dave Pegg201002000
9John Amirian185501000
10Kevin Sweerts168500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Tim McCue30.83430.83412
2Lex Leuthel32.2295.3722
3Christina Phung34.62934.62921
4Nick Chun35.46835.46833
5Ned Sirry37.27037.27014
6Mary Cromwell38.13638.13613
7Sabo Amiti39.81639.81620
8Kevin Sweerts40.93340.93319
9Dan St. Germain41.67241.67213
10Dave Pegg43.32543.32524