Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-02-25)Susan Mastandrea
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-02-22)Bruce Simpson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-02-21)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2021-02-17)Paul Lynn
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-02-14)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-02-09)Allan Mooney
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jackson Withrow190000000
2Pat Kelly167500000
3Paul Lynn167000000
4Jody Allison147500000
5Donna Doucette139500000
6Jamie Magill132000000
7Sharon Joudrey120000000
8Allan Mooney100500000
9Bob Grattage92000000
10Tiffany Leitch81500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jackson Withrow31.52931.52918
2Jody Allison34.85234.85216
3Paul Lynn37.30637.30615
4Jamie Magill46.94046.94019
5Pat Kelly47.85747.85719
6Donna Doucette49.24149.24120
7Allan Mooney53.44253.44215
8Sharon Joudrey53.59153.59118
9Barrie Leech59.12839.4198
10Bob Grattage61.29161.29119