Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-09-15)Mark Donoahue
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-09-12)Cecil Clarke
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-09-11)Rocky Robar
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-09-10)Peter Allder
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-09-09)Sabo Amiti
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-09-08)Sharon Joudrey
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Cecil Clarke603501011
2Donna Doucette451001201
3Fiona Archer434000101
4Jamie Magill419503100
5Sabo Amiti366001000
6Cami Ofrim336500000
7Peter Allder315502000
8Chris Gaudette298502000
9Allan Mooney298501000
10Dave Pedersen258503100

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jody Allison32.19132.19114
2Kyle Dacey33.06333.06314
3Evan Dacey33.88633.88612
4Gail King35.90535.90523
5Jamie Magill37.15037.15039
6Daniel Anthony37.75437.75415
7Cami Ofrim38.35338.35339
8Rocky Robar38.40638.40614
9Tammy Allen39.06939.06916
10Mike Arnold39.43836.15211