Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-02-14)Tony Lee
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-02-10)Tim Linehan
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-02-07)Jody Allison
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-02-06)Kyle Dacey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-02-05)Jamie Magill
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-02-04)Mike Auger
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Kyle Dacey65001001
2Jody Allison55000001
3Cami Ofrim45000000
4Jamie Magill42000000
5Garry Webster34000000
6Tim Linehan34000000
7Mark Donoahue32000000
8Alex Riabtsev30001000
9Sabo Amiti28500000
10Allan Mooney26500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Kyle Dacey43.0447.1742
2Cami Ofrim94.89631.6324
3Mike Auger99.9968.3331
4Tim Linehan101.30416.8842
5Jamie Magill101.66725.4173
6Tony Lee133.33211.1111
7Garry Webster133.78533.4463
8Sabo Amiti143.23259.6805
9Nico Poku150.00012.5001
10Mark Donoahue150.59637.6493