Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-10-21)Bob Grattage
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2020-10-19)Allan Mooney
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-10-18)Bob Grattage
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2020-10-15)Bob Grattage
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2020-10-12)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-10-11)Sharon Joudrey
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sharon Joudrey147500000
2Pat Kelly131000000
3Jody Allison127000000
4Joanne Colantonio125500000
5Jamie Magill124000000
6Bob Grattage120000000
7Susan Mastandrea92001000
8Allan Mooney79500000
9Matt Leitch73500000
10Tiffany Stephens- Leitch72500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Joanne Colantonio34.50734.50712
2Sharon Joudrey35.92635.92614
3Jamie Magill42.45642.45614
4Jody Allison46.55046.55015
5Pat Kelly47.34947.34915
6Bob Grattage57.21057.21014
7Allan Mooney57.94148.28410
8Susan Mastandrea58.91658.91613
9Matt Leitch60.55050.45810
10Tony Lee65.65660.18511