Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket & Aurora, ontario

Games every day Sunday afternoon and some week day evenings

NEW PLAYER SPECIAL OFFER

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2024-05-19)Donna Doucette
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-05-16)Nick Chun
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-05-15)Jamie Magill
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-05-13)Christina Phung
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2024-05-12)Parsa Alimohammed
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-05-09)Rob Stevenson
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Nick Chun493503000
2Paul Lynn432502000
3Dave Beasley429003000
4Garry Webster390003001
5Enzo Dethomasis385001000
6Mario De Filippis331001100
7Christina Phung302500100
8Dave Pegg280002000
9Parsa Alimohammed243000000
10John Amirian240502000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Tim McCue33.03633.03617
2Christina Phung36.39636.39629
3Toan Phung39.02339.02314
4Mary Cromwell40.00040.00019
5Brad Wigmore40.38340.38313
6Ned Sirry40.61040.61019
7Enzo Dethomasis41.16141.16141
8Nick Chun41.48741.48746
9Jamie Magill41.60741.60715
10Sabo Amiti41.84241.84229