Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2018-12-09)Donna Doucette
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2018-12-06)Tony Lee
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2018-12-05)Tim McCue
Kingsmen PubTuesday (2018-12-04)Rick Petras
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2018-12-04)Tim McCue
Father's MoustacheMonday (2018-12-03)Dave Pedersen
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sabo Amiti478001000
2Donna Doucette372000100
3Cami Ofrim359500000
4Jody Allison326500000
5Tim McCue260500101
6Fiona Archer215501000
7Peter Allder195000000
8Rick Petras194001100
9Allan Mooney190500000
10Mary Cromwell187001000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Tim McCue22.02822.02814
2Jody Allison37.01337.01326
3Gail King38.11434.93811
4Dan St. Germain38.25038.25020
5Mary Cromwell38.50838.50816
6Tim Linehan39.38332.81910
7Sabo Amiti39.66439.66445
8Christinna Phung40.70040.70015
9Tiffany Stephens- Leitch41.17541.17513
10Jamie Magill41.76841.76819