Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-01-19)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-01-17)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-01-14)Allan Mooney
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-01-12)Bruce Simpson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-01-11)Susan Mastandrea
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-01-10)Jody Allison
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jamie Magill783002000
2Sharon Joudrey694501000
3Pat Kelly678001000
4Jody Allison604001000
5Joanne Colantonio559001100
6Bob Grattage507002000
7Donna Doucette487003000
8Tiffany Stephens- Leitch460001100
9Susan Mastandrea449503000
10Matt Leitch337000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jamie Magill33.59933.59975
2Evan Dacey35.52035.52015
3Ken Warren37.50537.50515
4Jody Allison40.13840.13864
5Joanne Colantonio41.39541.39563
6Kyle Dacey43.23743.23718
7Sharon Joudrey44.05444.05478
8Barrie Leech45.17245.17230
9Pat Kelly46.08546.08574
10Jackson Withrow47.13047.13017