Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-03-29)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-03-21)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-03-18)Barrie Leech
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2021-03-17)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-03-16)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-03-09)Bob Grattage
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Pat Kelly352501000
2Jamie Magill345000000
3Paul Lynn307500000
4Jackson Withrow282000000
5Jody Allison272001000
6Donna Doucette264500000
7Sharon Joudrey233000000
8Bob Grattage205001000
9Tiffany Leitch154501000
10Allan Mooney135500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jackson Withrow34.31934.31929
2Jody Allison35.83835.83829
3Barrie Leech40.37940.37915
4Jamie Magill41.89941.89940
5Paul Lynn43.00643.00633
6Bruce Simpson44.85744.85713
7Pat Kelly45.77445.77439
8Joey Violin46.13446.13412
9Kyle Dacey48.25744.23611
10Matt Leitch49.97649.97621