Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2022-05-17)Alex Alexandrovski
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2022-05-16)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2022-05-11)Kyle Dacey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2022-05-10)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2022-05-09)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2022-05-08)Jody Allison
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jody Allison945001001
2Ken Warren867003100
3Sharon Joudrey824005000
4Paul Lynn821502000
5Donna Doucette795001101
6Jamie Magill769501100
7Alex Alexandrovski647000000
8Tiffany Stephens- Leitch261500000
9Barrie Leech171000000
10Kyle Dacey157000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Kyle Dacey38.04138.04112
2Barrie Leech38.45138.45112
3Jody Allison43.00743.00771
4Jamie Magill46.44446.44464
5Ken Warren48.07948.07969
6Paul Lynn53.77953.77971
7Donna Doucette53.94353.94364
8Jackson Withrow55.90055.90014
9Alex Alexandrovski56.93956.93958
10Sharon Joudrey57.23957.23973