Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-07-01)Barbara Aird
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-06-30)Kate Ibbetson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2020-06-29)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-06-28)Pat Kelly
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-06-24)Bob Grattage
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-06-21)John Ibbetson
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Barbara Aird172001100
2Tony Lee161500000
3Jody Allison149000000
4Sharon Joudrey148002000
5Jamie Magill142000010
6John Ibbetson137500000
7Evan Dacey135000000
8Barrie Leech135000000
9Bob Grattage133500000
10Pat Kelly125000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jody Allison28.84128.84115
2Evan Dacey40.92540.92517
3Jamie Magill41.48941.48920
4Barbara Aird42.74642.74620
5Pat Kelly43.63243.63213
6Joanne Colantonio44.75744.75719
7Ken Warren44.76637.30510
8Tony Lee45.37445.37422
9Barrie Leech48.39048.39020
10Sharon Joudrey50.28950.28920