Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-06-13)Jody Allison
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-06-12)Sabo Amiti
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-06-11)Allan Mooney
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-06-10)Jamie Magill
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-06-09)Tim McCue
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-06-06)Mike Arnold
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Jamie Magill77001000
2Donna Doucette66500000
3Cecil Clarke61000000
4Chris Hughes57000000
5Peter Allder56000000
6Cami Ofrim54000000
7Sabo Amiti53000000
8Allan Mooney52500000
9Tim McCue46500000
10Garry Webster45500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jamie Magill55.30823.0455
2Donna Doucette71.50341.7107
3Chris Hughes74.40449.6038
4Cami Ofrim80.32033.4675
5Cecil Clarke83.55255.7018
6Peter Allder84.67749.3957
7Chris Gaudette88.22458.8168
8Mike Arnold91.56015.2602
9Sabo Amiti93.07038.7795
10Tim McCue93.64123.4103