Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-03-15)Susan Kay
Father's MoustacheThursday (2020-03-12)Chris Hughes
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-03-11)Steve Kay
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-03-10)Mary Cromwell
Father's MoustacheMonday (2020-03-09)Mike Auger
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2020-03-08)Matt Leitch
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Steve Kay275500001
2Cami Ofrim186000000
3Susan Kay181002000
4Donna Doucette161000000
5Josh McCutcheon149000000
6Tammy Allen148000000
7Jackson Withrow143000000
8Tony Intranuovo137000000
9Jody Allison122500000
10Jamie Magill120001000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Khalid Ali31.5842.6321
2Steve Kay32.25132.25120
3Jody Allison33.36127.80110
4Cami Ofrim34.84634.84617
5Tammy Allen37.53137.53116
6Daniel Anthony38.12438.12413
7Mary Cromwell41.04534.20410
8Gail King42.14835.12310
9Jackson Withrow42.62642.62619
10Donna Doucette44.80944.80921