Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, Stouffville & pickering ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-06-20)Allan Mooney
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2019-06-19)Peter Allder
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2019-06-18)Chris Gaudette
Father's MoustacheMonday (2019-06-17)Enzo Dethomasis
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2019-06-16)Donna Doucette
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2019-06-13)Jody Allison
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Cecil Clarke104000000
2Donna Doucette103500000
3Cami Ofrim91000000
4Allan Mooney88500000
5Sabo Amiti83000000
6Jamie Magill81001000
7Peter Allder81000000
8Chris Hughes74500000
9Chris Gaudette70000000
10Jody Allison58000000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Cami Ofrim43.95729.3058
2Donna Doucette47.15335.3659
3Cecil Clarke48.53148.53112
4Sabo Amiti50.19837.6489
5Jamie Magill52.69426.3476
6Chris Hughes53.42053.42012
7Chris Gaudette58.84058.84012
8Peter Allder65.55243.7018
9Allan Mooney70.49241.1217
10Jody Allison75.51718.8793