Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2021-09-21)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-09-20)Ted Szwec
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-09-19)Paul Lynn
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketThursday (2021-09-16)Sharon Joudrey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketMonday (2021-09-13)Jackson Withrow
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketSunday (2021-09-12)Tiffany Stephens- Leitch
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Sharon Joudrey803502000
2Jody Allison785501000
3Jamie Magill775000000
4Paul Lynn725000000
5Donna Doucette715501001
6Bob Grattage654502000
7Susan Mastandrea617001000
8Tiffany Stephens- Leitch546500000
9Ted Szwec377501000
10Jackson Withrow257500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Jamie Magill36.45936.45965
2Jody Allison41.08941.08969
3Kyle Dacey42.51542.51512
4Matt Leitch43.25543.25524
5Jackson Withrow45.40645.40627
6Barrie Leech45.66645.66617
7Bob Grattage48.75948.75963
8Sharon Joudrey50.51650.51676
9Tiffany Stephens- Leitch53.81153.81161
10Paul Lynn54.83954.83978