Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

find a game button

New Player Registration

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, Aurora, & Stouffville ontario

Games every day from Sunday to Thursday

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2020-01-16)Rob Walker
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-01-15)Josh McCutcheon
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-01-14)Peter Allder
Sgt. Peppers (Stouffville)Thursday (2020-01-09)Kate Ibbetson
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketWednesday (2020-01-08)Kyle Dacey
Colonel Mustard's NewmarketTuesday (2020-01-07)Josh McCutcheon
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Cami Ofrim460501200
2Donna Doucette451503110
3Sabo Amiti435002000
4Vincent Iaboni364001000
5Fiona Archer341001020
6Jamie Magill324500001
7Daniel Anthony301502000
8Zoral Dalkiran291000000
9Jackson Withrow279501000
10Tammy Allen271500101

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Rocky Robar31.72331.72313
2Josh McCutcheon32.95832.95813
3Daniel Anthony33.97333.97330
4Tim McCue35.51335.51318
5Peter Allder35.78435.78424
6Dan St. Germain36.07936.07919
7Cami Ofrim36.92136.92145
8Zoral Dalkiran38.92738.92731
9Shaun Brennan39.72439.72428
10Vincent Iaboni39.88939.88939