Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!   Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket & Aurora, ontario

Games every day Sunday afternoon and some week day evenings

NEW PLAYER SPECIAL OFFER

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: Kyle@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-02-28)Alex Riabetsev
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-02-26)James Norton
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2024-02-25)Bob Grattage
Knights Arms NewmarketThursday (2024-02-22)Garry Webster
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2024-02-21)Dan St. Germain
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2024-02-19)Enzo Dethomasis
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Mario De Filippis129000100
2Garry Webster123501000
3Dave Beasley107000000
4Nick Chun101000000
5Fiona Archer98000010
6Enzo Dethomasis94000000
7Paul Lynn86001000
8John Amirian80001000
9Christina Phung78000000
10Dan St. Germain68500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 12 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 12, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 12, then AAF = WAF * (12 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 12 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Mario De Filippis42.82442.82413
2Dave Beasley43.22843.22812
3Garry Webster53.56253.56213
4Nick Chun54.03631.5217
5Fiona Archer54.85454.85412
6Enzo Dethomasis56.43247.02710
7Christina Phung66.03833.0196
8Paul Lynn69.00069.00015
9Dave Pegg69.40228.9175
10John Amirian72.30672.30615