Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a
Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!
Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, ontario

Games every Sunday afternoon, starting at 1:00pm, and in the evenings on
Monday and Wednesday, starting at 7:00pm.

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: fiona@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-25)Mark Sesman
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-21)Paul Lynn
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-19)Enzo Dethomasis
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-18)Raymond Grocutt
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-14)Rocky Robar
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-07)Ned Sirry
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FlushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Enzo Dethomasis398001100
2Paul Lynn335501000
3Dave Beasley297004000
4Raymond Grocutt197501100
5Sabo Amiti189000100
6Demitri Bannikov 186001000
7Fiona Archer177000100
8Andrew Morvai172001000
9Mark Sesman 167000001
10Lex Leuthel137500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 20 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 20, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 20, then AAF = WAF * (20 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 20 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Dave Beasley44.71844.71823
2Enzo Dethomasis44.95244.95229
3Andrew Morvai50.47427.76111
4Paul Lynn62.28762.28729
5Raymond Grocutt65.73355.87317
6Fiona Archer68.03564.63319
7Sabo Amiti69.63352.22515
8Demitri Bannikov 74.32574.32523
9Mark Sesman 74.61733.5779
10Lex Leuthel83.98754.59113