Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a
Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!
Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, ontario

Games every Sunday afternoon, starting at 1:00pm, and in the evenings on
Monday and Wednesday, starting at 7:00pm.

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: fiona@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-18)Raymond Grocutt
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-14)Rocky Robar
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-07)Ned Sirry
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-05)Cameron Miner
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-04)Enzo Dethomasis
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-09-30)Sabo Amiti
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FlushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Enzo Dethomasis343001100
2Paul Lynn280501000
3Dave Beasley246002000
4Sabo Amiti189000100
5Demitri Bannikov 166001000
6Fiona Archer162000100
7Andrew Morvai160001000
8Raymond Grocutt160000100
9Mark Sesman 142000001
10Lex Leuthel137500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 20 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 20, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 20, then AAF = WAF * (20 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 20 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Dave Beasley46.64046.64020
2Enzo Dethomasis47.66647.66626
3Andrew Morvai55.35927.68010
4Paul Lynn66.89266.89226
5Sabo Amiti69.63352.22515
6Demitri Bannikov 72.97472.97420
7Fiona Archer73.22062.23717
8Raymond Grocutt80.30456.21314
9Lex Leuthel83.98754.59113
10Mark Sesman 91.31236.5258