Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a
Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!
Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, ontario

Games every Sunday afternoon, starting at 1:00pm, and in the evenings on
Monday and Wednesday, starting at 7:00pm.

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: fiona@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-07)Ned Sirry
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-05)Cameron Miner
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-04)Enzo Dethomasis
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-09-30)Sabo Amiti
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-09-28)Dave Pegg
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-09-27)Jeff Holland
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FlushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Enzo Dethomasis319001100
2Paul Lynn268501000
3Dave Beasley246002000
4Sabo Amiti181000100
5Demitri Bannikov 163001000
6Fiona Archer142000000
7Andrew Morvai137000000
8Raymond Grocutt126000100
9Mark Sesman 124000001
10Lex Leuthel122500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 20 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 20, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 20, then AAF = WAF * (20 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 20 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Dave Beasley46.64046.64020
2Enzo Dethomasis48.86048.86024
3Andrew Morvai65.05229.2749
4Paul Lynn65.80065.80024
5Sabo Amiti74.49352.14514
6Demitri Bannikov 75.68671.90219
7Fiona Archer77.97162.37716
8Adrian Cebellos79.66719.9175
9Lex Leuthel95.79057.47412
10Raymond Grocutt101.43360.86012