Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a
Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!
Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, ontario

Games every Sunday afternoon, starting at 1:00pm, and in the evenings on
Monday and Wednesday, starting at 7:00pm.

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: fiona@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-28)Nick Chun
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-26)Paul Lynn
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-25)Mark Sesman
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-21)Paul Lynn
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-19)Enzo Dethomasis
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-18)Raymond Grocutt
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FlushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Enzo Dethomasis404001100
2Paul Lynn364001000
3Dave Beasley315004000
4Raymond Grocutt215501100
5Demitri Bannikov 201001000
6Fiona Archer192000100
7Sabo Amiti189000100
8Andrew Morvai183001000
9Mark Sesman 167000001
10Lex Leuthel137500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 20 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 20, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 20, then AAF = WAF * (20 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 20 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Enzo Dethomasis45.67645.67630
2Dave Beasley45.80745.80725
3Andrew Morvai47.04228.22512
4Raymond Grocutt59.45556.48319
5Paul Lynn61.38761.38731
6Fiona Archer62.40262.40220
7Sabo Amiti69.63352.22515
8Demitri Bannikov 73.71273.71225
9Mark Sesman 74.61733.5779
10Lex Leuthel83.98754.59113