Home

Pub Poker: Join Us for a
Free Local Poker Game

Always FREE to play!   Great prizes!
Earn casino buy-ins!

In Newmarket, ontario

Games every Sunday afternoon, starting at 1:00pm, and in the evenings on
Monday and Wednesday, starting at 7:00pm.

All levels of player welcome!
*Must be at least 19 yrs to play*

Email: fiona@pubpoker.cafind a game button

~  Pub Poker.ca  ~
STATISTICS

Top 10 Players - Points | Top 10 Players - Weighted Average Finish | Complete Standings


Location Date Name
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-19)Enzo Dethomasis
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-18)Raymond Grocutt
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-14)Rocky Robar
Knights Arms NewmarketWednesday (2026-10-07)Ned Sirry
Knights Arms NewmarketMonday (2026-10-05)Cameron Miner
Knights Arms NewmarketSunday (2026-10-04)Enzo Dethomasis
RankNamePointsQuadsStraight FlushRoyal FlushB2B Wins
1Enzo Dethomasis368001100
2Paul Lynn295501000
3Dave Beasley258002000
4Sabo Amiti189000100
5Raymond Grocutt178000100
6Demitri Bannikov 175001000
7Fiona Archer162000100
8Andrew Morvai160001000
9Mark Sesman 142000001
10Lex Leuthel137500000

WAF is the average of: your daily finish position / number of players in the game x 100
AAF adjusts your score to account for those who have played less than 20 games during the season
If total games played ≥ 20, then AAF=WAF
If total games played < 20, then AAF = WAF * (20 / total games played)
In order to qualify for the Tournament of Champions based on your AAF score, a minimum of 20 games must be played during the season.

RankNameAdjusted Avg FinishWeighted Avg Finish# Games
1Enzo Dethomasis46.27146.27127
2Dave Beasley46.32446.32421
3Andrew Morvai55.35927.68010
4Paul Lynn65.52665.52627
5Sabo Amiti69.63352.22515
6Raymond Grocutt71.73253.79915
7Demitri Bannikov 72.83272.83221
8Fiona Archer73.22062.23717
9Lex Leuthel83.98754.59113
10Mark Sesman 91.31236.5258